22.4.10

I Don't Believe You

If you've been around for awhile, you'll know that this is my all-time favourite tag. If you've just come along recently, well, there's a bunch of sentences, and you have to put your iPod or MP3 or whatever on shuffle -- and whatever song it is, that's the answer to the question! Sometimes the answers are soo funny and random -- and sometimes they make sense!! :D

IF SOMEONE SAYS "THIS IS OKAY" YOU SAY: I'm Only Me When I'm With You


WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY? Will You Fall For Me

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL? Let's Get Crazy

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE? The Best Day

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO? The Climb

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU? Every Part of Me 

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN? Battlefield (What? No I don't! :P)

WHAT IS 2+2? Dream

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND? White Horse

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF A PERSON YOU LIKE? You're Not Sorry (Okaay. :P)
WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY? When It Rains

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP? Lets make this last 4eva

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE A PERSON YOU LIKE? I Wanna Know You (Haha, that makes sense though doesn't it :P)
WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU? 7 Things (Yeah, well, you could be a bit more specific! :P)
WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING? Stained Glass Masquerade (Awesomee song!!)

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL? Crushcrushcrush

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTERESTS? Careful

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET? SOS Let the Music Play
WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS? Believe

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN? Where the lines overlap

WHAT'S THE ONE THING YOU REGRET? You and Me Together (Hahaa)

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH? Turn it Off (Lolll)

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED? Farewell (Yeah, Farewell to home, hello to my husband, right? ;))

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST? Butterfly (Er, no..)

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU? Misery Business (Okaaay)
IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE? Our Song

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW? Old Blue Jeans

WHAT DO YOU MOST OFTEN EXCLAIM? Teardrops on my guitar (*Says* Hahaha totally gonna say that next time :D)

WHERE IS PARADISE? The Best of Both Worlds

WHAT DID YOU FIRST SAY AS A BABY? Tim McGraw

IF YOU HAD A PET, WHAT WOULD YOU NAME IT? Bless the Broken Road (Wow, what a name.)

WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SIGHT TO SEE? Tied Together with a Smile (Aww:))
WHAT MAKES YOU GAG? Sunshine Girl (What? :P)

WHAT ARE YOU BEST AT? Everything I want (Hahaaa not true :P)

IF YOU WROTE A BOOK, WHAT WOULD YOU CALL IT? Paparazzi (Uh, no thanks)

WHAT DID YOU WISH FOR LAST? As I Am (:))
WHAT WOULD YOUR SUPERHERO NAME BE? Let's Do This (Hehe:P)

HOW SOON WILL THIS BE OVER? You'll Always Find Your Way back Home (Well, that's good, at least)

WHERE ARE YOU SITTING? Own Dimension

WHAT DO YOU MOST HATE? Holiday (Whaaat? Uh, no!)

WHAT IS YOUR SECRET NAME? Brick by Boring Brick

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS? I Don't Believe You

8 comments:

  1. hehe ;)

    I like the old blue jens one!

    Love, Abbie =D

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey Emii,
    Sorry I haven't been commenting on your blog in a while. Lol! I love your iPod tags. They're so funny! Btw, could you be praying for me? I just really need it right now. Thanks!

    Luv,
    Chelsea><>

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks, Abbie :D
    Chelsea-- of course. I hope life is going good for you:)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Lol hey Emii this is M.Cat from Mrs. Rue's blog... These tags were hilarious!! Most of them actually made sense!
    --Love M.Cat

    ReplyDelete
  5. oooh sunshiune girl!! is that by britt nicole???

    ReplyDelete
  6. Thanks, Emii! Life is going well, but school has been a real challenge for me lately and my relationship with God has been struggling a bit. Also, my aunt is in the hospital right now because she got sick from eating at a fast food restaurant. So really right now prayer would be much appreciated for me. Thanks again!
    Luv,
    Chelsea><>

    ReplyDelete
  7. Emii! I awarded you over at my blog!

    ReplyDelete
  8. The random ipod tags make me LOL! you wree a pretty smart baby to be able to say tim mcgraw!

    ReplyDelete

comments are fun.