11.2.10

Lost Without You (Yes, it's the Random iPod Tag..:))

Heyy, girlz! It's been a little while since I've posted, but here I am -- with, as you probably know by now -- my favourite tag, like, EVER. I hope I haven't worn them out... :))

IF SOMEONE SAYS "THIS IS OKAY" YOU SAY: Emergency (No, Emii, that's what you're NOT supposed to say!)

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY? Love Story (Hehe if you say so..)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL? Hello Seattle (That does totally not make sense, lolz)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE? Feeling Sorry. (No, thankyou very much, it's not.)

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO? Dental Care. (Owl city, unlike some people, I don't go around sharing the fact that I go to the dentist :P)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU? Teardrops on my Guitar (I don't cry much... but I DO love guitar :D)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN? Incomplete Lullaby (Hmmm..)

WHAT IS 2+2? What's Not To Like (No, Hannah Montana, it's 4 :P)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND? Gift of a Friend (Aww, now that's sweet. So true:))

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF A PERSON YOU LIKE? I Don't Believe You (Hehe..)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY? Dream (Depends. Dreaming my whole life, or livin' the dream?)

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP? If My Heart was a House (Okay, I totally do not get that.)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE A PERSON YOU LIKE? Tidal Wave (I guess that could kinda make sense?Lolz..)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU? Bubbly (Better than the first time I did this tag -- I got "Track 4" or something :P)

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING? Pressure (Riiight. Er, no.)

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL? Let's Do This (Um, really?)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTERESTS? When She Cries (Crying is NOT one of my hobbies! ...but LOVE the song!)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET? Forever and Always (Yeah, get that? You'll never know :P)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS? Breathe (Yeah, take a breath before I tell you...hahaha)

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN? Brick by Boring Brick (Hehee, you mean becoming a builder? Well, for your information, iPod, builders make quite a bit of money :D)

HOW WILL YOU DIE? Predictable (LOL)

WHAT'S THE ONE THING YOU REGRET? Hallelujah (NO. I do SO not regret that, stupid iPod)

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH? Looking Up  (Hahaha...*looking up*...I'm not laughing.)
WHAT MAKES YOU CRY? The Tip of the Iceberg (Yepp..)

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED? Let it Rain (Sounds good...)

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST? In My Own Time

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU? You'll Always Find Your Way Back Home

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE? Ignorance (Sounds good, but how would I do THAT?)

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW? Born for This

WHAT DO YOU MOST OFTEN EXCLAIM? Superstar (Okay, I could TOTALLY start exclaiming that!)

WHERE IS PARADISE? Let's Get Crazy (Uh, no, Hannah Montana. :P)

WHAT DID YOU FIRST SAY AS A BABY? White Horse

IF YOU HAD A PET, WHAT WOULD YOU NAME IT? Throw it Away (Aww! :()

WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SIGHT TO SEE? Fireflies (Ahahaha ...no.)

WHAT MAKES YOU GAG? A Thousand Miles (LOVE that song... but if we're talking walking? Yeah, I think that might make me gag :P...)

WHAT ARE YOU BEST AT? Should've Said No (Is that saying no? I wishing I HAD said no?Lolz)

IF YOU WROTE A BOOK, WHAT WOULD YOU CALL IT? You Belong With Me (Okay :D That's actually not what my book is called, but anyway...:))

WHAT DID YOU WISH FOR LAST? Wait for Me (Yeah..)

WHAT WOULD YOUR SUPERHERO NAME BE? Hey Stephen (I think my iPod is messed up. It has a picture of Britt Nicole instead of Taylor Swift. Hmmmm..:))

HOW SOON WILL THIS BE OVER? The Good Life (Soon?)

WHERE ARE YOU SITTING? Turn it Off (Huh?)

WHAT DO YOU MOST HATE? Let's Do This (Weeell, it would depend on what it is, lolzz)

WHAT DO YOU MOST LOVE? You're Not Sorry (The song? Yeah.:))

WHAT IS YOUR SECRET NAME? Tell Me Why (Umm, yeah. Totally "secret".)

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS? Lost Without You (Hahaha, I bet you were totally confused with the title then, yeah? Oh, well. You're probably used to my Random iPod Tag posts by now... seing as I love them so much!)

Well, that's all for now. I'll be posting a new "Lesson in Life" soon... when I figure out what to write:) Oh, and a question -- are you still there? Not many comments lately...:)

Luv,Emii

6 comments:

  1. Awesome Emii!
    I love iPod tags!!

    God bless,

    Amy

    ReplyDelete
  2. I laughed so much while reading the answers!
    I love that tag! I think I have to do it!

    ReplyDelete
  3. allright emii - you lost me there!! oh dear... very funny answers though - are they yours?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hehe, just a random, funny tag :P
    And, yes, Jessica -- they are mine:)

    ReplyDelete

comments are fun.