17.12.09

8 Days...some Randomness

Hey girlz,
Guess what? It's 8 Days 'Til Christmas!
I'm sorry I haven' posted in a few days -- no-one has written in for the Dear Emii section -- which you can read about on the post below -- and people aren't really commenting that much anyway, lolz.

I have mosquito bites all over my feet, including a really big one, and it's really itchy and sore :(

If you didn't know yet, I've created a fan page for Girlz 4 God -- see the Facebook badge on the left sidebar? Yeah, click that and it should take you there :)

I have 64 followers -- thanks ALL of you for taking the time to read my blog, and comment! Oh, and guess what. When I get 100 Followers, I will be having a Giveway! And yes, you'll actually win something awesome... but I can't tell you what it is. (And, yes, I do know what it is. :P)
So please, if you like reading my blog, remember to follow!

Oh, I don't know if I said this in any of my other recent posts, but I'll tell you anyway: It's Summer Holidays (Or vacation, if you're American :P) and I don't have to go to school for like, 50 days.

I went to a friends house for a sleepover the other night... had an AWESOME time! We watched "The Pink Panther 2" and there was this really funny part... we couldn't stop laughing! Hahahaha :D If you've seen it, it's the scene where he's visiting the Pope ;)
We had a bonfire, and Bessie and her older sisters wanted Pete, their neighbour, to come over, too. So he did, and he's like, this guy in his twenties or whatever. Then, when he's leaving, Hannah's like, "I thought he was gonna be a --" but then she didn't say anything. And then I blurt out with, "I thought he was gonna be an old guy!" And Hannah nodds. "YES, me too!!!!" Then Sammy's like, "Me too!!!" But Kayley said, "I knew he was a young guy," lolz. Hahaha I made Kayley sound like a know-it-all or something. She's not, ahahaaha.
Btw, if you don't know who was there, it was me, Hannah, Sammy, Kayley & Bessie :) And they're awesomee!! :D

Keep countin' down the days,
Luv,Emii

6 comments:

  1. Sounds awesome!!! I'm not allowed to have sleepover cause of something that happened with some not-friends-anymore girls a few years ago. I miss having them.

    I won't be able to go to your Facebook page since my parents won't let me have a facebook account. =(

    luv your blog!

    mik

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hey Mik,
    Oh, that's a shame about the sleepover thing... I'm glad you've kind of figured out who your friends are, though :)
    Ooh, yeah that's okay about Facebook:) My parents didn't let me have one, either,until a little while ago:)

    Luv,Emii

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hey emii!

    Sounds like a blast!! =) I am off of school for Christmas for 3 weeks!! SOOO EXCITED! my last day was yesterday and I had 3 midterms... =P

    Love and Blessings,

    Lexi

    ReplyDelete
  4. Whoo hoo! I'm officialy out for CHRISTMAS BREAK!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Woohoo,, isn't it SO good not having school!! :D

    Luv,Emii

    ReplyDelete
  6. An Original recording of a Lady GaGa Hit was Unsealed this evening with no traces of where it originated from.
    Some say that it was leaked from GaGa's Record Label's headquarters.

    More info at http://ladygagaunreleased.blogspot.com

    Free Download of the single at http://tinyurl.com/gagaunreleased

    ReplyDelete

comments are fun.